2022-2023 Undergraduate Catalog 
    
    Jun 27, 2022  
2022-2023 Undergraduate Catalog

University Trustees and Administration


 

Board of Trustees

KATHLEEN G. CABELLO, Chair, Indianapolis

ROBERT E. CASEY, JR., Secretary, Westfield

KIMBERLY G. COLLINS, Terre Haute 

TANYA BELL MCKINZIE, Indianapolis 

RANDALL K. MINAS, Crown Point

CYNTHIA R. POWERS, Valparaiso

JOHN K. PRATT, Rockville

KIMBERLY J. OLIPHANT SMITH, Vice Chair, Naples, FL

TROY A. WOODRUFF, Indianapolis

The Administration

Office of the President

DEBORAH J. CURTIS, President

GREG GOODE,  Executive Director of Government Relations and University Communication

SUMALAYO JACKSON, Assistant to the President for Human Relations

REX KENDALL, Chief of Staff

MARK ALESIA, Director of University Communication

AMY ROMAN, Director of Special Events

Academic Affairs

CHRISTOPHER J. OLSEN, Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs

JASON TRAINER, Vice Provost for Enrollment Management

SUSAN M. POWERS, Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs

ROBERT BARLEY, Chief Information Officer

RANA JOHNSON, Associate Vice President for Inclusive Excellence and Strategic Initiatives

NESLIHAN ALP, Dean, College of Technology

BRAD BALCH, Dean, Bayh College of Education

CAROLINE MALLORY, Dean, College of Health and Human Services

BASSAM YOUSIF, Interim Dean, College of Arts and Sciences

TERRY DAUGHERTY, Dean, Scott College of Business

GREGORY BIERLY, Dean, Honors College and Chief Research Officer 

DENISE COLLINS, Dean, College of Graduate and Professional Studies

ROBIN CRUMRIN, Dean, Library Services

LINDA MAULE, Dean, University College

APRIL M. HAY, Registrar, Office of the Registrar

SHONTA SELLERS, Executive Director, Institutional Marketing

TIM LONDON, Executive Director, Extended Learning

TAIHUNG DUONG, Director, Indiana University School of Medicine, Terre Haute

DEBRA BARBER, Director, New Student Orientation

PATTY MCCLINTOCK, Director, Office of Institutional Research

CHRISTOPHER N. MCGREW, Director, Center for Global Engagement

LIZ METZGER, Director, Office of Sponsored Programs

DONNA SIMMONDS, Director, Student Financial Aid

Office of the General Counsel

BRIDGET BUTWIN, General Counsel

Finance and Administration/University Treasurer

DIANN MCKEE, Senior Vice President for Finance and Administration/University Treasurer

JEFF JACSO, Associate Vice President and University Controller

DOMENIC NEPOTE, Associate Vice President, Financial Services

CHIP ROGERS, Executive Director, Administrative Services

LAURA DAVID, University Bursar

SARAH BER, Director, Contracts and Grants

TAMI WEINZAPFEL-SMITH, Executive Director, Human Resources

MICHELE BARRETT, Director of Public Safety/Chief of Police

JAMES JENSEN, Executive Director of Campus Facilities Operations and Maintenance, Facilities Management

BRYAN DUNCAN, Executive Director of Capital Planning and Construction, Facilities Management

DAVID ELLIS, Director, Environmental Health and Safety

DILLON GARVER, Director of Procurement

KATHY ABERNATHY, External Audit Liaison 

Student Affairs

MICHELE SOLIZ, Vice President for Student Affairs

ANDY MORGAN, Associate Vice President for Student Affairs, Interim Dean of Students

AMANDA JO HOBSON, Associate Dean of Students and Director of Sycamores Care

ARDELL SANDERS, Executive Director for Residential Life and Housing

ELLEN MALITO-GREEN, Director of Special Initiatives and Hulman Memorial Student Union

HOLLIE POWER, Director, Campus Recreation

KENNETH CHEW, Director, Student Counseling Center

CRAIG ENYEART, Assistant Dean of Students and Director, Office of Student Conduct and Integrity

FREDA LUERS, Director of Campus Life

TIFFANY REED, Assistant Vice President for Student Affairs and Inclusion, Interim Director for Multicultural Services and Programs

KRISTEN KARDAS, Director, Fraternity and Sorority Life

LAUREN BAINES, Director, Student Health Promotions

University Engagement

NANCY ROGERS, Vice President for University Engagement

ALEXANDER ALLEN, Career Services Executive Director

JESSICA STARR, Community Engagement Interim Director

FREDERICK CLARK, Hulman Center Events Services Director

CYNTHIA PHILLIPS-SABLA, Community School of the Arts Director

CARRIE LUTZ, Business Engagement Director 

GARRETT HURLEY, Sustainability Coordinator

MICHELE BENNETT, Osher Program Coordinator

University Advancement Division

ANDREA ANGEL, Vice President of University Advancement and CEO, ISU Foundation

JEREMIAH TURNER, Associate Vice President of Advancement

CLINT WEDDLE, Interim Executive Director of the ISU Alumni Association

ROBYN JAMES, Director of Advancement Services

KENNETH MENEFEE, Executive Director of Planned and Principal Gifts

VACANT, Executive Director of Stewardship and Constituent Relations

LUCY LUNSFORD, Executive Director of Finance and Administration