2019-2020 Undergraduate Catalog 
    
    Sep 16, 2019  
2019-2020 Undergraduate Catalog

University Trustees and Administration


 

Board of Trustees

TANYA R. BELL, Brownsburg

KATHLEEN G. CABELLO, Secretary, Indianapolis

DAVID CAMPBELL, Indianapolis

ANDREW CASE, Columbia City

RANDALL K. MINAS, Culver

EDWARD A. PEASE, Chair, Terre Haute

CYNTHIA POWERS, Valparaiso

JEFFERY TAYLOR, Vice Chair and Finance Committee Chair, Carmel

KIMBERLY J. OLIPHANT SMITH, Assistant Secretary, Indianapolis

The Administration

Office of the President

DEBORAH J. CURTIS, President

TERESA D. EXLINE, Chief of Staff

GREG GOODE,  Executive Director of Government Relations

MONICA LOVE, Executive Director of Strategic Initiatives

AMY ROMAN, Director of Special Events

Academic Affairs

MICHAEL J. LICARI, Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs

JASON TRAINER, Vice Provost for Enrollment Mangement

MARK D. GREEN, Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs

SUSAN M. POWERS, Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs

LISA SPENCE-BUNNETT, Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs and Chief Information Officer

BRYCE YATES, Interim Associate Vice President for Inclusive Excellence/Title IX Coordinator

NESLIHAN ALP, Dean, College of Technology

JANET BUCKENMEYER, Dean, Bayh College of Education

CAROLINE MALLORY, Dean, College of Health and Human Services

CHRISTOPHER OLSEN, Dean, College of Arts and Sciences

VACANT, Dean, Scott College of Business

GREGORY BIERLY, Dean, Honors College

DENISE COLLINS, Dean, College of Graduate and Professional Studies

ROBIN CRUMRIN, Dean, Library Services

LINDA MAULE, Dean, University College

APRIL M. HAY, Registrar, Office of Registration and Records

SANTHANA NAIDU, Associate Vice President for Communications and Marketing

RICHARD TOOMEY, Associate Vice President for Enrollment Management

VACANT, Executive Director of Admissions

SAMANTHA PENNEY, Interim Executive Director, Extended Learning

ROBERTA ALLEN, Director of Center for Student Success

AMY BOUMAN, Director of Web and New Media

TAIHUNG DUONG, Director, Indiana University School of Medicine, Terre Haute

NIKI FJELDAL, Director of New Student Transition Program and Testing

PATTY MCCLINTOCK, Director, Office of Institutional Research

CHRISTOPHER N. MCGREW, Director, Center for Global Engagement

LISA MOORE, Director of Internal Communications

ELIZABETH ROERIG, Director of Communications and Media Relations

ANDREW SHEPARD-SMITH, Director, Office of Sponsored Programs

DONNA SIMMONDS, Director of Student Financial Aid

TED WILSON, Director of Creative Services

SARAH WURTZ, Director of Scholarships

Office of the General Counsel

BRIDGET BUTWIN, General Counsel

Finance and Administration/University Treasurer

DIANN MCKEE, Senior Vice President for Finance and Administration/University Treasurer

JAMES JENSEN, Director of Facilities Operations and Maintenance, Facilities Management

BRYAN DUNCAN, Director of Capital Planning and Improvements, Facilities Management

JEFF JACSO, Associate Vice President and University Controller

DOMENIC NEPOTE, Associate Vice President, Financial Services

LAURA JENKINS, University Bursar

SARAH BER, Director, Contracts and Grants

RICHARD ENYARD, Executive Director, Human Resources

JOSEPH NEWPORT, Director of Public Safety/Chief of Police

CHIP ROGERS, Executive Director, Administrative Services

DAVID ELLIS, Director, Environmental Health and Safety

SALLY HUNTER, Director, Internal Audit

KEVIN BARR, Director, Purchasing and Central Receiving

Student Affairs

WILLIE BANKS, Vice President for Student Affairs

BROOKS MOORE, Associate Vice President for Student Affairs

ANDY MORGAN, Dean of Students and UAP Liaison

AMANDA KNERR, Executive Director for Residential Life and Housing

MARK ADKINS, Director, Hulman Memorial Student Union

ALFRED PERONE, Associate Dean of Students and Ombudsperson

JOHN LENTZ, Director, Campus Recreation

KENNETH CHEW, Director of Student Counseling Center

CRAIG ENYEART, Assistant Dean of Students and Director, Office of Student Conduct and Integrity

FREDA LUERS, Director of Campus Life

SUMALAYO JACKSON, Interim Director of Charles E. Brown African American Cultural Center

CHRIS JEFFERSON, Director of Fraternity and Sorority Life

ELONDA ERVIN, Executive Director for Multicultural Services and Programs

AMANDA HOBSON, Assistant Dean of Students and Director, Women’s Resource Center

LAUREN BAINES, Director, Student Health Promotions

University Engagement

NANCY ROGERS, Vice President for University Engagement

TRADARA MCLAURINE, Career Services Executive Director

HEATHER MIKLOZEK, Community Engagement Director

FREDERICK CLARK, Hulman Center Events Services Director

CYNTHIA PHILLIPS-SABLA, Community School of the Arts Director

DANIEL PIGG, Business Engagement Director

NICHOLAS MCCREARY, Sustainability Coordinator

MICHELE BENNETT, Osher Program Coordinator

University Advancement Division

J. DOUGLAS SMITH, Interim Vice President of Development and CEO, ISU Foundation

THOMAS E. RECKER, Associate Vice President of Development

REX KENDALL, Executive Director, Alumni Engagement

NIKKI SIMPSON, Executive Director of Advancement Services and Stewardship

JEREMIAH TURNER, Director of Athletic Sponsorships and the Sycamore Athletic Fund

KENNETH MENEFEE, Director of Planned Giving